Invited speakers:

 
German
Chinese
Public Talk Martin Groetschel(ZIB) Zhiming Ma(CAS)
General Plenary Talk1 Georg Bock(IWR) Daqian Li (Tatsien)(Fudan U)
General Plenary Talk2 Ulrich Trottenberg(SCAI) Bailin Hao(Fudan U)
Mathematics for Production
 
German
Chinese
Mini Symposium Plenary
Volker Mehrmann(TU Berlin)
Chair Volker Mehrmann(TU Berlin) Ming Jiang (Peking U)
Speaker 1 Ekaterina Kostina(U Marburg) Yuehong Qian(Shanghai U)
Speaker 2 Nicole Marheineke (TU Kaiserslautern) Ming Jiang (Peking U)
Industry Michael Hofmeister (Siemens) BaiNing Guo(Microsoft)
Robust Design
Mini Symposium Plenary
Tanja Clees(SCAI)
Chair Tanja Clees(SCAI) Yuhong Dai(CAS)
Speaker 1 G.-R. Hoffmann(DWD) Degang Cui(China Aviation)
Speaker 2 Nils Hornung(U Koeln) Falai Chen(USTC)
Industry

H.-P. Schnurr (Ontoprise GmbH)

MinMin Qiu(IBM)
Multiphysics
Mini Symposium Plenary
Pingwen Zhang(Peking U)
Chair Klaus Wolf(SCAI) Pingwen Zhang(Peking U)
Speaker 1 Klaus Wolf(SCAI) Xiaoping Wang(HKUST)
Speaker 2 Uwe Janoske(U Wuppertal) Pingbing Ming(CAS)
Industry Karl Solchenbach(Scapos) ChunXiong Zheng(Tsinghua U)
Geo Sciences and Oil Industry
Mini Symposium Plenary
YanFei Wang(CAS)
Chair K.-H. Hoffmann (TU Muenchen) YanFei Wang(CAS)
Speaker 1

K.-H. Hoffmann (TU Muenchen)

Zhiming Chen(CAS)
Speaker 2 Matrin Brokate(TU Muenchen) Xiaorong Luo(IGG, CAS)
Industry Peter Knabner(U Erlangen-Nuernberg) Guodong Zheng(Lanzhou Inst of Geology,CAS)
Infrastructure Networks
Mini Symposium Plenary
Haijun Huang(BUAA)
Chair Alexander Martin(TU Darmstadt) Xiaodong Hu(CAS)
Speaker 1 Thorsten Koch(ZIB) Tiejun Li(Peking U)
Speaker 2 Alexander Martin(TU Darmstadt) Xujin Chen(CAS)
Industry Nina Geissler(E.ON GT) Suixiang Gao (Graduate School, CAS)
Computational Biology
Mini Symposium Plenary
Christoph Sch¨ątte(FU Berlin)
Chair Christoph Sch¨ątte(FU Berlin) Xiangsun Zhang(CAS)
Speaker 1 Wilhelm Huisinga(Hamilton) Xiangsun Zhang(CAS)
Speaker 2 Tim Conrad(FU Berlin) LuoNan Chen(SBIS)
Industry Andreas Schuppert(Bayer) Lei Li (CAS)
Mathematics for Finance
Mini Symposium Plenary
Jia'an Yan(CAS)
Chair Ulrich Horst (HU Berlin) Shouyang Wang(CAS)
Speaker 1 Ulrich Horst (HU Berlin) Shouyang Wang(CAS)
Speaker 2 R¨ądiger Kiesel(U Duisb.-Ess) Xiaoguang Yang(CAS)
Industry R¨ądiger Frey(U Leipzig) Heping Pan(UESTC)
Traffic and Transportation
Mini Symposium Plenary
Ralf Borndoerfer(ZIB)
Chair Ralf Borndoerfer(ZIB) Haijun Huang(BUAA)
Speaker 1 Uwe Zimmermann(TU BS) Xiaoning Zhang(TongJi U)
Speaker 2 Ralf Moehring(TU Berlin) Meng Xu(Beijing Jiaotong U)
Industry Ivo Nowak(LH Systems) CHAN Pui Kuen Olivia and WYW Leung (HK MTR)