Schedule

Watch the current live stream: address: rtsp://cine.zib.de/livestream-aus-peking.sdp
(Either your browser knows what to do with the link or you just open it with the video player of your choice (Quicktime Player, VLC, etc.) by opening an url.)

Sunday March 14, 2010 (Peking University)

15:00-16:00 Public Lecture: Martin Groetschel
16:30-17:30 Public Lecture: Zhiming Ma

Monday March 15, 2010 (AMSS,CAS)

09:00-09:30 Opening
09:30-10:00 Group Photo and Break
10:00-11:00 Plenary I. Georg Bock(IWR)
11:00-12:00 Plenary II. Bailin Hao(Fudan U)

12:00-13:30 Lunch

13:30-14:15 Mini Symposium Plenary: Jia'an Yan (CAS)
14:15-15:00 Mini Symposium Plenary: Ralf Borndoerfer (ZIB)
15:00-15:30 Break
15:30-16.15 Mini Symposium Plenary: Pingwen Zhang (Peking U)
16:20-17:50 4 Parallel Symposium Sessions each with 3 talks of 30 min
                       Session 8B, Session 7A, Session 5A, Session 3B

19:00 Conference Banquett (at Friendship Hotel)

Tuesday March 16, 2010 (AMSS,CAS)

09:00-10:00 Plenary III. Daqian Li (Tatsien)(Fudan U)
10:00-10:30 Break
10:30-11:15 Mini Symposium Plenary: Volker Mehrmann (TU Berlin)
11:15-12:00 Mini Symposium Plenary: Haijun Huang (BUAA)

12:00-13:30 Lunch

13:30-14:15 Mini Symposium Plenary: C. Schtte (FU Berlin)
14:15-15:00 Mini Symposium Plenary: YanFei Wang(CAS)
15:00-15:30 Break
15:30-17:00 4 Parallel Symposium Sessions each with 3 talks of 30 min
                       Session 8A, Session 7B, Session 5B, Session 3A

Wednesday March 17, 2010 (AMSS,CAS)

09:00-10:00 Plenary IV. Ulrich Trottenberg (SCAI)
10:00-10:30 Break
10:30-12:00 4 Parallel Symposium Sessions each with 3 talks of 30 min
                       Session 6B, Session 1A, Session 2B, Session 4A

12:00-13:30 Lunch

13:30-15:00 4 Parallel Symposium Sessions each with 3 talks of 30 min
                       Session 6A, Session 1B, Session 2A, Session 4B
15:00-15:30 Break
15:30-16:15 Mini Symposium Plenary: Tanja Clees (SCAI)
16:15-16:45 Summary and Closing

 

Sight seeing:

March 18:Morning:Great Wall; Atfernoon: Forbidden City

March 19: Day tour to Qian men and Wang fu jing

 

Speakers of the sessions:

Session 1A: K. Kostina, N. Marheineke, M. Hofmeister
               1B: Y .H. Qian, M. Jiang, BN Guo
Session 2A: G.-R. Hoffmann, N. Hornung, H.-P. Schnurr
               2B: D.P. Cui, F. L. Chen, M. M. Qiu
Session 3A: K. Wolf, U. Janoske, K. Solchenbach
               3B: X. P. Wang, P. B. Ming, C. X. Zeng
Session 4A: K. H. Hoffmann, M. Brokate, P. Knabner
               4B: Z. M. Chen, X. R. Luo, G. D. Zheng
Session 5A: T. Koch, Martin, N. Geissler
               5B: T. J. Li, Xujin Chen, S. X. Guo
Session 6A: W. Huisinga, A. Schuppert,
               6B: X. S. Zhang, L. N. Chen, H. Y. Liu
Session 7A: U. Horst, R. Kiesel, R. Krey
               7B: S.Y. Wang, Heping Pan and Xiaoguang Yang.
Session 8A: Zimmermann, R. Moehring, Nowak
               8B: X.N. Zhang, M. Xu, CHAN Pui Kuen Olivia and WYW Leung