German Participants:                      
 

  Soeren Bartels                              
  Georg Bock                    
  Malte Braack                   
  Carsten Carstenen                    
  Stefan Funken                            
  Vincent  Heuveline                            
  Michael Hinze               
  Ronald Hoppe                       
  Dietmar  Kröner                        
  Andreas Prohl                 
  Rolf Rannacher                         
  Sergej Rjasanow                        
  H-G. Roos                                  
  Ekkehard  Sachs                      
  Reinhold Schneider                   
  Ernst Peter Stephan                              
                     

Berlin
Heidelberg
Kiel
Berlin
Ulm
Karlsruhe
Hamburg
Augsburg
Freiburg
Tubingen
Heidelberg
Saarland
Dresden
Trier
Kiel
Hannover
     


 

  Chinese Participants:

  Chuanmiao Chen                      
  Yanping Chen                           
  Zhiming Chen                           
  Jin Cheng                                  
  Benyu Guo                                       
  Jun Hu                       
  Danfu Han                   
  Yunqing Huang                         
  Ruo Li                                        
  Pingbing Ming                         
  Jianqian Qiu                              
  Dongyang Shi                            
  Zhong-Ci Shi                             
  Tao Tang                                   
  Xiaoping Wang                          
  Chuanju Xu                                
  Xiaoping Xie                            
  Xuejun Xu                                  
  Zhiqing Xie                                 
  Ningning Yan                            
  Danping Yang                            
  Dehao Yu                                   
  Pingwen Zhang                           
  Aihui Zhou
  Jialin Zhu                                    

 Hunan Normal University, Changsha
 Xiangtan University, Xiangtan
 Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing
 Fudan University, Shanghai
 Shanghai Normal University, Shanghai
 Peking University, Beijing
 Zhejiang Unviersity, Hangzhou
 Xiangtan University, Xiangtan
 Peking University, Beijing
 Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing
 Nanjing University, Nanjing 
 Zhengzhou University, Zhengzhou
 Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing
 Hong Kong Baptist University, Hong Kong
 HongKong University of Science and Technology, HongKong
 Xiamen University, Xiamen
 Sichuan University, Chengdu
 Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing
 Hunan Normal University, Changsha
 Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing
 Shandong Unviersity, Jinan
 Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing
 Peking University, Beijing
 Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing
 Chongqing University, Chongqing